EASTERN INDIA REGIONAL COUNCIL

The Institute of Cost Accountants of India

(Statutory body under an Act of Parliament)

EASTERN INDIA REGIONAL COUNCIL MEMBERS

Shyamal Kumar Bhattacharjee
CMA SHYAMAL KUMAR BHATTACHARJEE
CHAIRMAN

8/4, s. P. Mukherjee road,
Durgapur – 713204
Mobile : +91- 9434792216
E-Mail: bhattashy@gmail.com

CMA PRANAB KUMAR CHAKRABARTY
CMA PRANAB KUMAR CHAKRABARTY
SECRETARY

72/9, Saikhpara Lane,
Howrah- 711 103
Mobile : 09432677017
Resi : 03326881130
E-mail: pranabchakrabartypkc@yahoo.com

CMA CHERUVU VENKATA RAMANA
CMA CHERUVU VENKATA RAMANA
VICE-CHAIRMAN

C/O Hotel Jyoti Residency,
Opp. Old Bus Stand,
Dist- Ganjam, Berhampur,
Odisha- 760 001
Mobile : 09337500399
Email: vrcvu@yahoo.com

CMA DR. UMAR FAROOQUE
CMA DR. UMAR FAROOQUE
TREASURER

PGCIL, A/360, Road No-4-B,
Mamta Bhawan, Ashok Nagar,
Ranchi-834002
Mobile: 9431820256/ 8809993597
Email: uf23193@gmail.com

CMA BIBEKANANDA MUKHOPADHYAY
CMA BIBEKANANDA MUKHOPADHYAY
REGIONAL COUNCIL MEMBER

B-20, Amarabati, Sodepur
Kolkata- 700 110.
Mobile : 09836446669/09734048195
E-Mail: vivek_ananda71@yahoo.co.in

ASHIS BANERJEE
CMA ASHIS BANERJEE
REGIONAL COUNCIL MEMBER

Kalitala Road, P.O.- Bara Bahera,
Dist- Hooghly (Wb),
Pin- 712 246
Mobile : + 09831503435
E-mail : bashis_68@rediffmail.com

CMA SHIBA PRASAD PADHI
CMA SHIBA PRASAD PADHI
REGIONAL COUNCIL MEMBER

Plot No. – 466, B/1, Ground Floor,
Adjacent to Nayapalli Sub-Post Office,
Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar-751023, Odisha.
Mobile: 87634 13213, 99384 59525
E-Mail: shibappadhi@gmail.com

ARUNDHATI BASU
CMA ARUNDHATI BASU
REGIONAL COUNCIL MEMBER

FE-130, Sector-3, Salt Lake
Kolkata- 700106
Mobile : 09836086343
Email: cma.arundhatibasu@gmail.com

MANAS KUMAR THAKUR
CMA MANAS KUMAR THAKUR
CENTRAL COUNCIL MEMBER

22/4, Verner Lane, Belgharia
Kolkata - 700056
Mobile: 9874081422
Email: tmanasda@yahoo.com

NIRANJAN MISHRA
CMA NIRANJAN MISHRA
CENTRAL COUNCIL MEMBER

NIRAN&CO, COST ACCOUNTANTS,
Esen Den, 475, Asiana Plaza Entry,
Aiginia, Khandagiri,
Bhubaneswar
Odisha – 751 019
Mob: 09861042655
Email: niranjan13060@gmail.com

CMA AVIJIT GOSWAMI
CMA AVIJIT GOSWAMI
CENTRAL COUNCIL MEMBER

68-C/1
Beleghata Main Road,
Kolkata - 700010
Mobile- +919477553389
Email: jeetswami@hotmail.com

BISWARUP BASU
CMA BISWARUP BASU
CENTRAL COUNCIL MEMBER

261/14,
Prince Anwarshah Road,
Kolkata - 700033
Mob: +919874272530
Email : biswarupbasu58@gmail.com

PRANAB-KUMAR-CHAKRABARTY
CMA PRANAB KUMAR CHAKRABARTY
CHAIRMAN

72/9, Saikhpara Lane,
Howrah- 711 103
Mobile : 09432677017
Resi : 03326881130
E-mail: pranabchakrabartypkc@yahoo.com

SHYAMAL-KUMAR-BHATTACHARJEE
CMA SHYAMAL KUMAR BHATTACHARJEE
VICE-CHAIRMAN

8/4, s. P. Mukherjee road,
Durgapur – 713204
Mobile : +91- 9434792216
E-Mail: bhattashy@gmail.com

Shri Ashok Kr Mukherjee
CMA CHERUVU VENKATA RAMANA
SECRETARY & TREASURER

C/O Hotel Jyoti Residency,
Opp. Old Bus Stand,
Dist- Ganjam, Berhampur,
Odisha- 760 001
Mobile : 09337500399
Email: vrcvu@yahoo.com

BIBEKANANDA-MUKHOPADHYAY
CMA BIBEKANANDA MUKHOPADHYAY
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN

B-20, Amarabati, Sodepur
Kolkata- 700 110
Mobile : 09836446669/09734048195
E-Mail: vivek_ananda71@yahoo.co.in

SHIBA PRASAD PADHI
CMA SHIBA PRASAD PADHI
REGIONAL COUNCIL MEMBER

Plot No. – 466, B/1, Ground Floor,
Adjacent to Nayapalli Sub-Post Office,
Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar-751023, Odisha.
Mobile: 87634 13213, 99384 59525
E-Mail: shibappadhi@gmail.com

ASHIS BANERJEE
CMA ASHIS BANERJEE
REGIONAL COUNCIL MEMBER

Kalitala Road, P.O.- Bara Bahera,
Dist- Hooghly (Wb),
Pin- 712 246
Mobile : + 09831503435
E-mail : bashis_68@rediffmail.com

CMA DR. UMAR FAROOQUE
CMA DR. UMAR FAROOQUE
REGIONAL COUNCIL MEMBER

PGCIL, A/360, Road No-4-B,
Mamta Bhawan, Ashok Nagar,
Ranchi-834002
Mobile: 9431820256/ 8809993597
Email: uf23193@gmail.com

ARUNDHATI BASU
CMA ARUNDHATI BASU
REGIONAL COUNCIL MEMBER

FE-130, Sector-3, Salt Lake
Kolkata- 700106
Mobile : 09836086343
Email: cma.arundhatibasu@gmail.com

MANAS KUMAR THAKUR
CMA MANAS KUMAR THAKUR
CENTRAL COUNCIL MEMBER

22/4, Verner Lane, Belgharia
Kolkata - 700056
Mobile: 9874081422
Email: tmanasda@yahoo.com

NIRANJAN MISHRA
CMA NIRANJAN MISHRA
CENTRAL COUNCIL MEMBER

NIRAN&CO, COST ACCOUNTANTS,
Esen Den, 475, Asiana Plaza Entry,
Aiginia, Khandagiri,
Bhubaneswar
Odisha – 751 019
Mob: 09861042655
Email: niranjan13060@gmail.com

CMA AVIJIT GOSWAMI
CMA AVIJIT GOSWAMI
CENTRAL COUNCIL MEMBER

68-C/1
Beleghata Main Road,
Kolkata - 700010
Mobile- +919477553389
Email: jeetswami@hotmail.com

BISWARUP BASU
CMA BISWARUP BASU
CENTRAL COUNCIL MEMBER

261/14,
Prince Anwarshah Road,
Kolkata - 700033
Mob: +919874272530
Email : biswarupbasu58@gmail.com

I. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
CMA Pranab Kr. Chakrabarty
CMA Shyamal Kr. Bhattacharyya
CMA C.V. Ramana
CMA Bibekananda Mukhopadhya
CMA S. P. Padhi
II. FINANCE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Ashish Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Arundhati Basu
MEMBER
CMA Biswarup Basu
MEMBER
CMA Avijit Goswami
III. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
CHAIRPERSON
CMA Arundhati Basu
CONVENOR
CMA Ashish Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Dr. Umar Farooq
MEMBER
CMA Shyamal Kumar Bhattacharya
IV. STUDENTS FACILITIES & TRAINING COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Ashish Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Biswarup Basu
MEMBER
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kr. Thakur
V. CORPORATE CO-ORDINATION & BANKING & FINANCIAL INSTITUTION COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
CMA Ashis Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Shyamal Kr. Bhattacharyya
MEMBER
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Avijit Goswami
VI. CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT & MEMBERS FACILITIES COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
CMA Shyamal Kr. Bhattacharyya
MEMBER
CMA Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kr. Thakur

Chairman and Secreary will be permanent invitee to all the committees

EDITORIAL BOARD FOR EIRC NEWS


  • 1. CMA SHYAMAL KUMAR BHATTACHARYA
  • 2. CMA PRANAB KR. CHAKRABARTY
  • 3. CMA MANAS KR. THAKUR
CHAIRMAN
I. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
VICE-CHAIRMAN
CMA Pranab Kr. Chakraborty
SECRETARY
CMA Ashis Banerjee
TREASURER
CMA Cheruvu Venkata Ramana
MEMBER
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
CMA Shyamal Kr. Bhattacharjee
II. FINANCE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
CMA Pranab Kr. Chakraborty
MEMBER
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Cheruvu Venkata Ramana
MEMBER
CMA Niranjan Mishra
III. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & SEMINAR COMMITTEE
CHAIRPERSON
CMA Arundhati Basu
MEMBER
CMA Pranab Kr. Chakraborty
MEMBER
CMA Cheruvu Venkata Ramana
MEMBER
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
CMA Shyamal Kr. Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kr. Thakur, President
MEMBER
CMA Biswarup Basu, CCM
MEMBER
CMA Avijit Goswami, CCM
MEMBER
CMA Niranjan Mishra, CCM
IV. STUDENTS FACILITIES & TRAINING COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Cheruvu Venkata Ramana
MEMBER
CMA Pranab Kr. Chakraborty
MEMBER
CMA Arundhati Basu
MEMBER
CMA Biswarup Basu
V. BANKING & FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shymal Kumar Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Pranab Kr. Chakraborty
MEMBER
CMA Cheruvu Venkata Ramana
MEMBER
CMA Niranjan Mishra
VI. RESTRUCTURING AND PURCHASE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Pranab Kr. Chakraborty
MEMBER
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Niranjan Mishra
VII. COMMERCE & INDUSTRIES COORDINATION COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shyamal Kr. Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Pranab Kr. Chakraborty
MEMBER
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Arundhati Basu
MEMBER
CMA Biswarup Basu
VIII. CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT & MEMBERS FACILITIES COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Pranab Kr. Chakraborty
MEMBER
CMA Shyamal Kr. Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Biswarup Basu
MEMBER
CMA Avijit Goswami

Chairman and Secreary will be permanent invitee to all the committees

EDITORIAL BOARD FOR EIRC NEWS


  • 1. CMA BIBEKANANDA MUKHOPADHYAY
  • 2. CMA SHIBA PRASAD PADHI
  • 3. CMA (DR.) UMAR FAROOQUE
CHAIRMAN
I. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
VICE-CHAIRMAN
CMA Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
SECRETARY
CMA Pranab Kumar Chakrabarty
TREASURER
CMA Ashis Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Shyamal Kumar Bhattacharjee
II. FINANCE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Ashis Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Biswarup Basu
III. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & SEMINAR COMMITTEE
CHAIRPERSON
CMA Arundhati Basu
MEMBER
CMA Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
CMA Ashis Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Cheruvu Venkata Ramana
MEMBER
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Niranjan Mishra
IV. STUDENTS FACILITIES & TRAINING COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Cheruvu Venkata Ramana
MEMBER
CMA Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
CMA Ashis Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kumar Thakur
MEMBER
CMA Avijit Goswami
V. BANKING & FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shymal Kumar Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Ashis Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Arundhati Basu
MEMBER
CMA Niranjan Mishra
VI. RESTRUCTURING AND PURCHASE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
CMA Ashis Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Avijit Goswami
MEMBER
CMA Biswarup Basu
VII. COMMERCE & INDUSTRIES COORDINATION COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Ashis Banerjee
MEMBER
CMA Cheruvu Venkata Ramana
MEMBER
CMA Arundhati Basu
MEMBER
CMA Avijit Goswami
VIII. CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT & MEMBERS FACILITIES COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Cheruvu Venkata Ramana
MEMBER
CMA Avijit Goswami
MEMBER
CMA Biswarup Basu
IX. RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Arundhati Basu
MEMBER
CMA (Dr.) Umar Farooque
MEMBER
CMA Shymal Kumar Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kumar Thakur

Chairman and Secreary will be permanent invitee to all the committees

EDITORIAL BOARD FOR EIRC NEWS


  • 1. CMA SHIBA PRASAD PADHI
  • 2. CMA ARUNDHATI BASU
  • 3. CMA (DR.) UMAR FAROOQE
CHAIRMAN
I. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
CHAIRPERSON
CMA Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
VICE-CHAIRMAN
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
SECRETARY
Shri Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
TREASURER
CMA Shymal Kr. Bhattacharjee
II. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & SEMINAR COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
CMA Pallab Bhattacharya
MEMBER
CMA Ashok Kr Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
CMA T.C.A. Srinivasa Prasad
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kr. Thakur
III. CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT & MEMBERS FACILITIES COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
CMA Shymal Kr. Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Chitra Agarwal
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kr. Thakur
IV. STUDENTS FACILITIES & TRAINING COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
CMA Shymal Kr. Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Chitra Agarwal
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kr. Thakur
V. MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shymal Kr. Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Pallab Bhattacharya
MEMBER
CMA T.C.A. Srinivasa Prasad
MEMBER
CMA Dr. Sanjiban Bandyopadhyaya
VI. BANKING & FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Ashok Kr. Mukherjee
MEMBER
CMA Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
CMA Dr. Sanjiban Bandyopadhyaya
VII. RESTRUCTURING AND PURCHASE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shymal Kr. Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
CMA Chitra Agarwal
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kr. Thakur
VIII. COMMERCE & INDUSTRIES COORDINATION COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Chitra Agarwal
MEMBER
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
CMA Dr. Suresh Ch. Mohanty
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kr. Thakur
IX. RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Pallab Bhattacharya
MEMBER
CMA Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
CMA Shyamal Kr. Bhattacharya
MEMBER
CMA Dr. Sanjiban bandyopadhyaya
X. FINANCE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
CMA Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
CMA Shymal Kr. Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
CMA Dr. Suresh Ch. Mohanty
MEMBER
CMA Manas Kr. Thakur

Chairman and Secreary will be permanent invitee to all the committees

CHAIRMAN
I. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
CHAIRPERSON
Smt Chitra Agarwal
VICE-CHAIRMAN
Shri Pallab Bhattacharya
SECRETARY
Shri Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
TREASURER
Shri Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
Shri Ashok Kr Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
II. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, RESEARCH & SEMINAR COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Pallab Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
Shri Ashok Kr Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
MEMBER
Shri Manas Thakur
III. CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT & MEMBERS FACILITIES COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
MEMBER
Shri Ashok Kr Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Shri Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
Dr Sanjiban Bandyopadhyaya
IV. STUDENTS FACILITIES & TRAINING COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Ashok Kr Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Dr Sanjiban Bandyopadhyaya
MEMBER
Shri Shyamal Kr Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri Shiba Prasad Padhi
V. MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Shyamal Kr Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
MEMBER
Shri Pallab Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri T.C.A.Srinivasa Prasad
VI. BANKING & FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
Shri Pallab Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri Shyamal Kr Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
Shri Manas Kr Thakur
VII. RESTRUCTURING AND PURCHASE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Pallab Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
Shri Ashok Kr Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Dr Sanjiban Bandyopadhyaya
VIII. COMMERCE & INDUSTRIES COORDINATION COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Ashok Kr Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
MEMBER
Shri Pallab Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri T.C.A.Srinivasa Prasad
IX. RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri S.P.Padhi
MEMBER
Shri Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
Shri Shyamal Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri Manas Kr Thakur
X. FINANCE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Pallab Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
Shri Ashok Kr Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Shri T.C.A.Srinivasa Prasad

THE CHAIRPERSON OF EIRC WILL BE PERMANENT INVITEE TO ALL THE COMMITTEES WHERE CHAIRPERSON IS NOT MEMBER AND SECRETARY, EIRC WILL BE PERMANENT INVITEE TO THE COMMITTEE ON CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, THE COMMITTEE ON BANKING & FINANCIAL INSTITUTION AND RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
I. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Ashok Kr Mukhopadhyay
VICE-CHAIRMAN
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
SECRETARY
Shri Pallab Bhattacharya
TREASURER
Shri Shyamal Kr Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
Shri Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
Smt Chitra Agarwal
II. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, RESEARCH & SEMINAR COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Shiba Prasad Padhi
MEMBER
Shri Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
Shri Shyamal Kr Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Shri T.C.A.Srinivasa Prasad
III. CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT & MEMBERS FACILITIES COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Shyamal Kr Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
Smt Chitra Agarwal
MEMBER
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
MEMBER
Dr Sanjiban Bandyopadhyaya
IV. STUDENTS FACILITIES & TRAINING COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
MEMBER
Smt Chitra Agarwal
MEMBER
Shri Shiba Prasad Padhi
V. MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Smt Chitra Agarwal
MEMBER
Shri Shyamal Kr Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
Shri Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Shri T.C.A.Srinivasa Prasad
VI. BANKING & FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Bibekananda Mukhopadhyay
MEMBER
Shri Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
Shri Shyamal Kr Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
Shri Manas Kr Thakur
VII. RESTRUCTURING AND PURCHASE COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
MEMBER
Shri Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
Smt Chitra Agarwal
MEMBER
Dr Sanjiban Bandyopadhyaya
VIII. COMMERCE & INDUSTRIES COORDINATION COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Smt Chitra Agarwal
MEMBER
Shri Shyamal Kr Bhattacharjee
MEMBER
Shri Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
IX. RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN
Shri S.P.Padhi
MEMBER
Shri Saswata Dasgupta
MEMBER
Shri Shyamal Bhattacharya
MEMBER
Shri Manas Kr Thakur

THE CHAIRMAN OF EIRC WILL BE PERMANENT INVITEE TO ALL THE COMMITTEES WHERE HE IS NOT MEMBER AND SECRETARY, EIRC WILL BE PERMANENT INVITEE TO THE COMMITTEE ON CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, THE COMMITTEE ON BANKING & FINANCIAL INSTITUTION AND RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN